Skip to content
 

Privacy Policy Statement

DYXnet believes that keeping your privacy is as important as providing you the best service, so we are determined to comply with the Hong Kong SAR Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and make the following Privacy Policy Statement. By accessing and browsing the Site, you accept, without limitation or qualification, the Privacy Policy below.

 

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION STATEMENT

DYXnet will collect and use your personal data information in accordance with our company’s Privacy Policy and Personal Data Collection Statement which you have read and agreed before your submission of personal data to our company.  Any information that you voluntarily provide is for our business, marketing, direct marketing, communication, servicing and related purposes.

 

ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

During your registration or use of our services, you may require providing us with your own information. You are responsible for providing accurate information to us and will notify us if you wish to make any correction of data.

 

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

As mentioned above, DYXnet uses your personal information for the purposes of business, marketing, direct marketing, communication, servicing and related purposes, for instance, to provide services and products, offer appropriate customer service, better understand your needs and interests, enhance our relationship with you, or make promotional offers by our company.

 

DIRECT MARKETING

In accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance, a customer has the rights to request a company not to use his / her personal information for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, DYXnet will only send you promotional offers when you voluntarily agreed by subscribing to our newsletter or by your consent. If at any point you do not want to receive any promotional offers or information from DYXnet, please inform us directly in writing to hkmkt@dyxnet.com.

 

USE OF AND TERMINATION OF ACCOUNT

You are at all times responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password and to prevent any unauthorized success. Also, you are responsible for any use under your active account. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage arising from your lack of ability to protect your own account. If you wish to cancel your account, cancellation requests must be sent via email tohkmkt@dyxnet.com.

 

LINKING TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you enter or leave to other websites via links from this Site, your visits to those sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy Statement. We do not control or hold responsibility for any information collected by third party websites, or websites not authorized or owned by us. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

We reserve the right, at all times, to modify, alter, or update this Privacy Policy Statement without prior notice, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations, or updates once they are posted on this Site. The revised Privacy Policy Statement will be dated on this website for your reference and since you are bound by these terms, we encourage you to check it periodically to review the most updated terms.

Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved by our company.

 

EFFECTIVE DATE

This Disclaimer / Privacy Policy / Terms of Service is effective as of Aug 5, 2010.

How can we help?

Let our professional team serve you.

Hong Kong (English)
台灣 (繁體中文)
中国大陆 (简体中文)